TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content
Melbourne Football Club

2019 VNL Fixture

Round 1
27 March - 7:00PM
Casey Demons v Melbourne University Lightning
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 4)

Round 2    
3 April - 9:40PM
City West Falcons v Casey Demons
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 1) 

Round 3         
10 April - 7:50PM
Casey Demons v Hawks Netball
Casey Stadium

Round 4         
17 April - 8:20PM
Ariels v Casey Demons
Waverley Netball Centre       

Round 5         
24 April - 8:20PM
Wilson Storage Southern Saints v Casey Demons
Waverley Netball Centre                   

Round 6         
1 May - 9:40PM
North East Blaze v Casey Demons
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 2)   

Round 7         
8 May - 7:00PM
Geelong Cougars v Casey Demons
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 1) 

Round 8
15 May - 9:45PM
Casey Demons v Boroondara Express
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 3) 

Round 9         
22 May - 8:15PM
Casey Demons v Peninsula Waves
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 1)

Round 10       
29 May - 8:15PM
Melbourne University Lightning v Casey Demons
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 1)

Round 11       
5 June - 7:00PM
Casey Demons v City West Falcons
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 5)

Round 12       
12 June - 9:40PM
Hawks Netball v Casey Demons
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 3)

Round 13       
19 June - 9:40PM
Casey Demons v North East Blaze
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 3)

Round 14       
26 June - 7:00PM
Boroondara Express v Casey Demons
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 1)

Round 15
3 July - 8:20PM
Casey Demons v Ariels
Casey Stadium

Round 16                   
10 July - 7:50PM
Casey Demons v Wilson Storage Southern Saints
Casey Stadium                        

Round 17      
21 July - 5:00PM
Peninsula Waves v Casey Demons
Patterson River SC                 

Round 18       
24 July - 8:15PM
Casey Demons v Geelong Cougars
State Netball and Hockey Centre (Court 4)

Players and Coaches

Coaches

Head Coach/ Championship Coach – Robynn Pym 
Championship Assistant Coach – Clare Kenyon 
Division 1 Coach – Dianne McCormack 
Division 1 Assistant Coach – Sharon Massey-Chase 
19 & Under Coach – Shelley Ramirezz
19 & Under Assistant Coach – Michelle Mashado
Specialist Coaches  Meagan Dell & Stephen Murray

Open squad

Ashley Bradley
Ashley Morris
Bianca Sanzaro
Cassandra Grigoriadis
Chloe Gray
Demi Woodlock
Ebony Mason
Emily Wilson
Emma Ryde
Erin Bell
Karli Foster
Kassidy Withers
Maddison Gay
Matilda White
Sarah Hosking
Sarah McCabe
Shannon Blackman
Tahlia Coates
Taya Rawson
Taylah Butterworth
Zali Mifsud

19 and under squad

Alesina Toleafoa
Allie Oakenfull
Chantelle Dale
Chelsea Bowman
Georgia Hellyer
Hinemoa Collier
Jade O’Shannessy
Jasmine Schellen
Lesila Seeto
Niamh Vahland
Sophie Lecchino
Tenille Morrell

Casey VNL Twitter