TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Latest DEE TV

Rd 14: Simon's Selection

6:19pm  Jun 21, 2018

Inside Melbourne: Episode 14

8:50am  Jun 21, 2018

Injury Report: David Misson

4:11pm  Jun 19, 2018

Simon Goodwin: Media Conference

3:23pm  Jun 19, 2018

Oliver again among AFLCA votes

afl.com.au  April 19, 2017 10:38 AM

EVERY round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5.

The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

WEST COAST v SYDNEY
10 Luke Shuey (WC)
6 Elliot Yeo (WC)
5 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
3 Jamie Cripps (WC)
3 Andrew Gaff (WC)
2 Shannon Hurn (WC)
1 Josh Kennedy (WC)

NORTH MELBOURNE v WESTERN BULLDOGS
9 Luke Dahlhaus (WB)
8 Ben Cunnington (NM)
4 Toby McLean (WB)
3 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
3 Matt Suckling (WB)
2 Ben Brown (NM)
1 Robert Murphy (WB)

MELBOURNE v FREMANTLE
10 Lachie Neale (Frem)
7 David Mundy (Frem)
4 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
3 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
2 Connor Blakely (Frem)
2 Lachie Weller (Frem)
1 Christian Petracca (Melb)
1 Christian Salem (Melb)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v PORT ADELAIDE
9 Tom Scully (GWS)
8 Jonathon Patton (GWS)
7 Nick Haynes (GWS)
3 Dylan Shiel (GWS)
2 Travis Boak (PA)
1 Shane Mumford (GWS)

CARLTON v GOLD COAST
10 Tom Lynch (GC)
7 Brandon Matera (GC)
6 Gary Ablett (GC)
3 Jack Martin (GC)
3 Marc Murphy (Carl)
1 Aaron Hall (GC)

ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
9 Eddie Betts (Adel)
8 Taylor Walker (Adel)
7 Rory Sloane (Adel)
3 Brodie Smith (Adel)
2 Rory Laird (Adel)
1 Travis Colyer (Ess)

COLLINGWOOD v ST KILDA
9 Sebastian Ross (StK)
5 Jarryn Geary (StK)
5 Dylan Roberton (StK)
4 Jimmy Webster (StK)
3 Taylor Adams (Coll)
2 Jeremy Howe (Coll)
1 Jack Billings (StK)
1 Brodie Grundy (Coll)

BRISBANE LIONS v RICHMOND
8 Jack Riewoldt (Rich)
5 Shaun Grigg (Rich)
5 Stefan Martin (BL)
4 Jason Castagna (Rich)
4 Tom Rockliff (BL)
3 David Astbury (Rich)
1 Mitch Robinson (BL)

HAWTHORN v GEELONG
8 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
5 Steven Motlop (Geel)
5 Zach Tuohy (Geel)
4 Luke Hodge (Haw)
3 Tom Hawkins (Geel)
3 Joel Selwood (Geel)
2 Cameron Guthrie (Geel)

AFLCA LEADERBOARD
24 Ollie Wines (PA)
23 Dustin Martin (Rich)
23 Rory Sloane (Adel)
21 Joel Selwood (Geel)
21 Elliot Yeo (WC)
20 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
20 Luke Shuey (WC)
19 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
19 Marc Murphy (Carl)
18 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
18 Zach Merrett (Ess)
18 Taylor Walker (Adel)