Main content

Latest DEE TV

Dave Misson Rd 6 Update

5:07pm  Apr 22, 2014

Roos on AFL360, April 21

11:52am  Apr 22, 2014

Rd 3: VFL highlights

8:11am  Apr 22, 2014

Rd 5: Jack Viney interview

8:19pm  Apr 20, 2014

2013 AFL Draft selection order

afl.com.au  November 19, 2013 10:25 AM

Below is the final order of selection ahead of the 2013 NAB AFL Draft , to be held on the Gold Coast on Thursday, November 21.
ROUND ONE
GWS 1. GWS
GWS 2. GWS (received from Melbourne as part of trade for Dom Tyson)
STK 3. St Kilda
WB 4. Western Bulldogs
GCFC 5. Gold Coast
COLL 6. Collingwood (traded from West Coast)
BL 7. Brisbane Lions
NMFC 8. North Melbourne (the Roos are committed to selecting father-son pick Luke McDonald)
 
MELB 9. Melbourne (received from GWS as part of trade involving Dom Tyson)
COLL 10. Collingwood
WCE 11. West Coast (traded from Collingwood; free agency compensation pick for Dale Thomas)
RICH 12. Richmond
CARL 13. Carlton
GWS 14. GWS (received from Port Adelaide in Jared Polec deal)
SYD 15. Sydney Swans
GEEL 16. Geelong
FRE 17. Fremantle
STK 18. St Kilda (received from Hawthorn as part of trade for Ben McEvoy)
STK 19. St Kilda (received from Hawthorn for picks No.24 and No.59; free agency compensation pick received for Lance Franklin)
COMPENSATION PICK
GCFC 20. Gold Coast
ROUND TWO
PORT 21. Port Adelaide (received from GWS in Polec deal)
BL 22. Brisbane Lions (on-traded by GWS in Polec deal; traded by Melbourne in Tyson deal)
ADEL 23. Adelaide (received from Melbourne for Bernie Vince; free agency compensation pick for Colin Sylvia)
HAW 24. Hawthorn (traded from St Kilda)
 
BL 25. Brisbane Lions (received from St Kilda in Longer deal; free agency compensation pick for Nick Dal Santo)
ESS 26. Essendon (received from Western Bulldogs for Stewart Crameri)
GCFC 27. Gold Coast
BL 28. Brisbane Lions (received from West Coast for Elliot Yeo)
GWS 29. GWS (received from Brisbane Lions in Polec deal)
NMFC 30. North Melbourne
WCE 31. West Coast (traded from Collingwood)
SYD 32. Sydney Swans (received from Carlton in Everitt deal; traded from Richmond for Shaun Hampson)
BL 33. Brisbane Lions (received from Carlton for Sam Docherty)
BL 34. Brisbane Lions (received from Port Adelaide for Jared Polec)
SYD 35. Sydney Swans
GEEL 36. Geelong
FRE 37. Fremantle
HAW 38. Hawthorn
ROUND THREE
CARL 39. Carlton (received from Sydney Swans in Everitt deal; traded by GWS for Shane Mumford)
MELB 40. Melbourne
 
GEEL 41. Geelong (received from the Brisbane Lions for Trent West; traded by St Kilda in Longer deal)
WB 42. Western Bulldogs
WCE 43. West Coast (received from Gold Coast for a 2014 third-round compensation pick)
SYD 44. Sydney Swans (received from Collingwood for Jesse White)
PORT 45. Port Adelaide (received from Brisbane Lions in Polec deal)
ADEL 46. Adelaide
NMFC 47. North Melbourne
GWS 48. GWS (received from St Kilda for Josh Bruce; on-traded by Lions in Longer deal; on-traded by GWS in Polec deal; originally received by GWS from Essendon for Edwards/Aylett)
WCE 49. West Coast (traded from Collingwood)
RICH 50. Richmond
CARL 51. Carlton
PORT 52. Port Adelaide
SYD 53. Sydney Swans
GEEL 54. Geelong (To be used for rookie elevation)
ESS 55. Essendon (received from Fremantle for Scott Gumbleton)
HAW 56. Hawthorn
ROUND FOUR
MELB 57. Melbourne (received from GWS as part of trade involving Dom Tyson)
FRE 58. Fremantle (traded from Melbourne for Viv Michie)
 
HAW 59. Hawthorn (traded from St Kilda; To be used for rookie elevation)
WB 60. Western Bulldogs
WCE 61. West Coast (To be used for rookie elevation)
BL 62. Brisbane Lions (the Lions are committed to selecting academy player Jonothan Freeman)
 
GEEL 63. Geelong (received from Adelaide for James Podsiadly; To be used for rookie elevation)
ESS 64. Essendon (To be used for rookie elevation)
COLL 65. Collingwood
RICH 66. Richmond
CARL 67. Carlton
PORT 68. Port Adelaide
SYD 69. Sydney Swans
FRE 70. Fremantle (To be used for rookie elevation)
HAW 71. Hawthorn (To be used for rookie elevation)
ROUND FIVE
GWS 72. GWS (received from Melbourne as part of trade for Dom Tyson)
GWS 73. GWS
WCE 74. West Coast (To be used for rookie elevation)
BL 75. Brisbane Lions (To be used for rookie elevation)
ADEL 76. Adelaide (To be used for rookie elevation)
COLL 77. Collingwood
RICH 78. Richmond
CARL 79. Carlton
SYD 80. Sydney Swans (To be used for rookie elevation)
ROUND SIX
GWS 81. GWS
MELB 82. Melbourne (To be used for rookie elevation)
STK 83. St Kilda (To be used for rookie elevation)
WB 84. Western Bulldogs (To be used for rookie elevation)
WCE 85. West Coast (To be used for rookie elevation)
ADEL 86. Adelaide (To be used for rookie elevation)
COLL 87. Collingwood
RICH 88. Richmond
CARL 89. Carlton (To be used for rookie elevation)
SYD 90. Sydney Swans (To be used for rookie elevation)
ROUND SEVEN
GWS 91. GWS
COLL 92. Collingwood (To be used for rookie elevation)
RICH 93. Richmond (To be used for rookie elevation)
CARL 94. Carlton (To be used for rookie elevation)
ROUND EIGHT
GWS 95. GWS (To be used for rookie elevation)
COLL 96. Collingwood (To be used for rookie elevation)
ROUND NINE
GWS 97. GWS (Priority zone pick to be used to select Jake Barrett)