Main content
Melbourne Football Club

2013 AFL Women’s Draft order

No.1 – Melbourne – Daisy Pearce (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.2 – Western Bulldogs – Stephanie Chiocci (Diamond Creek, VIC)

No.3 – Melbourne – Chelsea Randall (Swan Districts, WA)

No.4 – Western Bulldogs – Aasta O’Connor (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.5 – Melbourne – Kara Donnellan (Swan Districts, WA)

No.6 – Western Bulldogs – Karen Paxman (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.7 – Melbourne – Kirby Bentley (East Fremantle, WA)

No.8 – Western Bulldogs – Katie Loynes (Diamond Creek, VIC)

No.9 – Melbourne – Louise Wotton (East Burwood Devils, VIC)

No.10 – Western Bulldogs – Emma Kearney (Melbourne University, VIC)

No.11 – Melbourne – Melissa Hickey (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.12 – Western Bulldogs – Lauren Arnell (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.13 – Melbourne – Ellie Blackburn (Beaconsfield, VIC)

No.14 – Western Bulldogs – Rebecca Privitelli (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.15 – Melbourne – Melissa Caulfield (East Fremantle, WA)

No.16 – Western Bulldogs – Elise O’Dea (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.17 – Melbourne – Jasmine Garner (St Kilda Sharks, VIC)

No.18 – Western Bulldogs – Nicola Stevens (Melbourne University, Vic)

No.19 – Melbourne – Kiara Bowers (Coastal Titans, WA)

No.20 – Western Bulldogs – Natalie Thomas (Yeronga, Qld)

No.21 – Melbourne – Madeline Keryk (St Albans Spurs, VIC)      

No.22 – Western Bulldogs – Katie Brennan (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.23 – Melbourne – Bree White (St Albans Spurs, VIC)

No.24 – Western Bulldogs – Leah Mascall (Coastal Titans, WA)

No.25 – Melbourne – Courtney Gum (UNSW/ES, NSW/ACT)

No.26 – Western Bulldogs – Louise Stephenson (Melbourne University, VIC)

No.27 – Melbourne – Alicia Eva (Melbourne University, VIC)

No.28 – Western Bulldogs – Kate Lutkins (Yeronga, Qld)

No.29 – Melbourne – Emma Swanson (Peel Thunderbirds, WA)

No.30 – Western Bulldogs – Lauren Sparks (Melbourne University, VIC)

No.31 – Melbourne – Brooke Whyte (Coastal Titans, WA)

No.32 – Western Bulldogs – Kira Phillips (Peel Thunderbirds, WA)

No.33 – Melbourne – Bianca Jakobson (Berwick, VIC)

No.34 – Western Bulldogs – Sarah D’Arcy (Eastern Devils, VIC)

No.35 – Melbourne – Jennifer Lew (Sydney University, NSW/ACT)

No.36 – Western Bulldogs – Ally Anderson (Zillmere, Qld)

No.37 – Melbourne – Leah Kaslar (Palm Beach Currumbin, Qld)

No.38 – Western Bulldogs – Courtney Cramey (Morphetville Park, SA)

No.39 – Melbourne – Kaitlyn Ashmore (Melbourne University, VIC)

No.40 – Western Bulldogs – Jenna Bruton (Ballarat Youth Girls, VIC)

No.41 – Melbourne – Rene Forth (Coastal Titans, WA)

No.42 – Western Bulldogs – Penny Cula Reid (St Kilda Sharks, VIC)

No.43 – Melbourne – Stephanie Walding (East Fremantle, WA)

No.44 – Western Bulldogs – Emily Bates (Yeronga, Qld)

No.45 – Melbourne – Amy Catterall (St Kilda Sharks, VIC)

No.46 – Western Bulldogs – Jessica Dal Pos (Darebin Falcons, VIC)

No.47 – Melbourne – Alexandra Price (Port Adelaide, SA)

No.48 – Western Bulldogs – Kellie Marie Gibson (Swan Districts, WA)

No.49 – Melbourne – Bronwyn Davey (Greenacres, SA)

No.50 – Western Bulldogs – Natalie Wood (Darebin Falcons, VIC)