tmedia
Main content

Our People

Executive and Human Resources

  -  Peter Jackson - Chief Executive Officer
  -  Kate Stapleton - Executive Assistant
  -  Jim Plunkett - General Manager - People and Culture
  -  Kelly Bembridge - Manager - People and Diversity
  -  Jess Morris - Contract HR Manager
  -  Caitlin Read - HR Administrator

Finance and IT

  -  David Chippindall - Chief Finance Officer
  -  Scott Wood – Business Analyst
  -  Cameron Hirth - Senior Accountant
  -  Daniel Massarotti  - Accountant
  -  Bradley Majtlis - Assistant Accountant
  -  Liana Saluvcci - Accounts Payable Officer
  -  Luke Watson - Finance Assistant
  -  Jimmie Martin - IT Manager
  -  Brendan Esmore - IT Support

Marketing & Communications

  -  Ryan Earles - General Manager, Marketing and Fan Growth
  -  Ryan Larkin - General Manager, Stakeholder Relations & Communication
  -  Matthew Goodrope - Media Manager
  -  Libby Blampied - Digital Content Manager
  -  Matt Burgan - Editor & Chief Football Writer 
  -  Russell Robertson - Club Ambassador
  -  Caitlin Nobes - Social Media Coordinator
  -  Stefan Cardamone - Digital Video Producer 
  -  Matthew Richards - Digital Video Producer
  -  Darcy O'Loghlen - Content Coordinator
  -  Georgina Lewis - Marketing Manager
  -  Mitchell Thompson - Senior Graphic Designer
  -  Jamie Rochester - Graphic Designer
  -  Stephanie Breheny - Customer Relations Officer
  -  Elena Gao - Diversity and Fan Engagement Executive
  -  Tom Newton - Fan Growth Manager 

Events & Community

  -  Frances Lockhart - Events & Community Manager
  -  Tom Cooper - Event Executive 
  -  Chelsea Woodruff - Event Executive
  -  Jess Stock - Event Executive
  -  Laura Waples - Event Executive
  -  Olivia Toms - Community Coordinator - Education Programs
  -  Ryan Batchelder - Community Coordinator
  -  Seb Gargana - Multicultural Development Officer

Membership & Retail

  -  Katrina Robb - Membership and Ticketing Manager 
  -  Emma Loraine - Senior Operations Coordinator - Membership
  -  Katie Duncan - Premium Membership Executive
  -  Miranda Molnar - Sales and Acquisition Executive - Membership
  -  Tracy Dicker - Membership Officer
  -  Declan Adams - Ticketing and Traditional Supporter Coordinator
  -  Stefan Valerio - Merchandise Manager

Partners & Corporate

  -  George De Crespigny - Chief Commercial Officer
  -  Jackie Emmerton - Manager - Fundraising
  -  Orry Lack - Manager - Partnerships
  -  Marc Edwards - Senior Partnerships & Business Development Manager
  -  Georgia Hillman – Partnership Executive 
  -  Will Cumming - Partnership Executive
  -  Leon McConville - Manager - Experiences
  -  Jake Kyriacou - Sales Executive
  -  Brooklyn Fraser – Sales Executive
  -  Celia McDonald – Commercial Coordinator
  -  Dan Watt – Senior Outbound Sales Coordinator
  -  Dan Meddings - Outbound Sales Consultant
  -  Ben Scala - Trainee - Consumer Business  

Coaching

  -  Simon Goodwin - Senior Coach
  -  Brendan McCartney - Player/Coach Performance Manager
  -  Matthew Egan - Head of Player Development 
  -  Ben Mathews - Stoppage and Contest Coach
  -  Troy Chaplin - Backline Coach
  -  Max Rooke - Forward line Coach
  -  Craig Jennings - Game Analyst and Education Coordinator
  -  Justin Plapp - Midfield Coach
  -  Colin Garland - VFLW Senior Coach/Development Coach 
  -  Jade Rawlings - Casey Demons VFL Coach
  -  Greg Stafford - Ruck Coach
  -  Mick Stinear - Senior Women's Coach
  -  Jane Lange - AFLW Assistant Coach
  -  Sam Radford - AFLW Assistant Coach
  -  Peter Mercoulia - AFLW Assistant Coach

Football Operations

  -  Josh Mahoney - General Manager - Football Operations
  -  Peter Maynard - General Manager - Casey Football 
  -  Daniel McPherson - Manager - Football Operations & AFLW
  -  Shannon Byrnes - Player Development Manager
  -  Matthew Whelan- Indigenous Project Officer 
  -  Mallory Smith - AFL Program and Compliance Manager
  -  Kimberley Morton - AFLW Operations Manager/AFL Administration Coordinator
  -  Pete Roberts - Football Technology Manager
  -  Michael Scott - Football Analyst
  -  Owen McLean - Football Technology Coordinator 
  -  Kyle Docherty - Next Generation Academy Manager 
  -  Katherine Smith - Academy Coordinator
  -  Bianca Jakobsson - Academy Coordinator
  -  Anthony Brown - Property Manager
  -  Dave Williams - Sports Psychologist
  -  Spike Harris - Parent Liaison
  -  Garry O'Sullivan - Casey Football Manager

Fitness & Conditioning

  -  David Misson - Elite Performance Manager
  -  Robert Jackson - Strength & Conditioning Manager
  -  James McGeoch - Head of Athletic Development

  -  Alex Sakadjian - Sport Science Co-ordinator & Rehabilitation Coach
  -  Daniel Cross - Development & Rehabilitation Coach
  -  Sam Pietsch - Head Physiotherapist
  -  Joel Ames - Physiotherapist
  -  Steve Allan - Physiotherapist
  -  Nick Kodric - Head Soft Tissue Therapist 

  -  Charlie Allen - Load Manager
  -  Zeeshan Arain – Doctor
  -  Laura Lallenec – Doctor
  -  David Bolzonello - Doctor
  -  Kayne Johns - AFLW High Performance Manager

  -  Johanna Cross - AFLW Physiotherapist
  -  Alison Patterson - Nutriotionist
  -  Jimmy Kostaras - Conditioning Assistant
  -  John Stanaway - Head Trainer
  
List Management & Recruiting

  -  Todd Viney - Manager - Player Personnel
  -  Jason Taylor - National Recruiting Manager
  -  Tim Lamb-  Pro scout/Player contract manager

  -  Darren Farrugia- National Recruiting Officer
  -  Kelly O’Donnell- National Recruiting Officer
  -  Todd Patterson- AFLW/Melbourne Academy Talent Manager